Chamber

Accordion and percussion

Accordion and piano

Accordion and strings

Accordion and voice(s)

Accordion and winds

Accordion, guitar and percussion

Saxophone, accordion and double bass

Solo

Aaquist, Svend: Saga Night 11′

Abrahamsen, Hans: Air 10′

Aho, Kalevi: Sonate no. 2, Black Birds 20′

Am, Magnar: On the Banks of the Eternal Second 10′

Bach, C.Ph.E.: Sonatas

Bach, J.S.: Various works for keyboard

Bauck, Martin Rane: The Center Cannot Hold 9′

Berge, Håkon: Girlander 10′

Berio, Luciano: Sequenza XIII (chanson) 10′

Bibalo, Antonio: Sonata, quasi una fantasia 10′

Cage, John: Souvenir 12′

Clementi, Aldo: Ein kleines… 10′ – 40′

Finnissy, Michael: Stomp 10′

Fox, Christopher: This Ain’t No Goin’ On 3′

Grieg, Edvard: Lyrical pieces, various selections

Gubaidulina, Sofia: De profundis 12′

Gubaidulina, Sofia: et expecto… 16′

Hellstenius, Henrik: SØKK (w/tape) 14′

Holmboe, Vagn: Sonata 1 10′

Holmboe, Vagn: Sonata 2 10′

Holmen, Jexper: Eris (w/electronics) 10′

Hölszky, Adriana: Miserere 10′

Hosokawa, Toshio: Melodia 10′

Huber, Klaus: Winter Seeds 14′

Hvoslef, Ketil: Acanthus 8′

Ingólfsson, Atli: Radioflakes 8′

Jørgensen, Klaus Ib: Cadenza 10′

Kagel, Mauricio: Episoden, Figuren 14′

Kayser, Leif: Arabesques 30′

Kusyakov, Anatoli: Sonata no. 2 10′

Kusyakov, Anatoli: Winter Scetches 10′

Lang, Klaus: the ugly house I-V, 50′

Ligeti, György: Hungarian Rock 5′

Lindberg, Magnus: Jeux d’anches 9′

Lindborg, PerMagnus: Bombastic SonoSofisms 8′

Lorentzen, Bent: Tears 8′

Lucier, Alvin: Music for Accordion with Slow Sweep Pure Wave Oscillators 10′

Matre, Ørjan: Nephilim Song 10′

McPherson, Gordon: Lame God 12′

Messiaen, Olivier: Les anges 3′

Mossenmark, Staffan: Skogsväsen 5′

Mozart, W.A.: Andante, für eine Walze in eine kleine Orgel, KV616, 6′

Nevanlinna, Tapio: Hug 8′

Nordheim, Arne: Dinosauros (w/tape) 10′

Nordheim, Arne: Flashing 7′

Norwegian folk music

Nørgård, Per: Anatomic Safari 14′

Nørgård, Per: Introduction & Toccata 6′

Oehring, Helmut: gestopfte LEERE 12′-14′

Pade, Steen: Udflukt med omveje 10′

Piazzolla, Astor: Various works

Pintscher, Mathias: Figura III 10′

Platz, Robert HP: senko-hana-bi 5′

Ratkje, Maja S.K.: Passing Images, waltz 12′

Rebne, Rune: IIIIII 12′

Rosing-Schow, Niels: Spiral Ladder 8′

Satie, Erik: Various selections (transcriptions)

Scarlatti, Domenico: Sonatas

Schaathun, Asbjørn: Lament 9′

Sciarrino, Salvatore: Vagabonde blu 10′

Shostakovich, Dmitri: 24 Preludes and Fugues, Op. 87 (arranged for accordion)

Sørensen, Bent: Looking on Darkness 10′

Steen-Andersen, Simon: Next to Besides Besides #2 3′

Takahashi, Juji: Like a Water buffalo 7′

Wallin, Rolf: Seven Imperatives 30′

Walter, Caspar Johannes: biegsame Wand (with electronics) 10′

Xenakis, Iannis: Khoai 15

Zorn, John: Road Runner 6′

Concertos

Bach, Carl Phillipp Emanuel: Concerto in d minor, Wq 23 (version for accordion and strings) 25′

Balke, Jon: Kitsune (accordion and ensemble) 30′

Gubajdulina, Sofia: Sieben worte (cello, accordion and strings) 40′

Hayden, Sam: emergence (amplified accordion, sinfonietta and electronics) 20′

Hosokawa, Toshio: Voyage IV “Extasis” (accordion and ensemble) 18′

Jørgensen, Klaus Ib: Temperature (accordion and sinfonietta) 16′

Koh, Joyce Bee Tuan: Divergent Plates (accordion and orchestra) 33′

Nordheim, Arne: Spur (amplified accordion and orchestra) 24′

Pesson, Gérard: Wunderblock (Nebenstück II) (accordion and orchestra) 21′

Piazzolla, Astor: Concierto Para Bandoneón Y Orquesta 20′

Schmidt, Ole: Symfonic Fantasy and Allegro (accordion and orchestra) 15′

Sciarrino, Salvatore: Il Giornale della necropoli (accordion and orchestra) 20′

Sciarrino, Salvatore: Storie di altre storie (accordion and orchestra) 30′

Sørensen, Bent: It is Pain Flowing Down Slowly on a White Wall (accordion and strings) 20′